Bora Asmara…

June 10, 2008

I wanna review that place, but my camera is with the boyfriend, and most probably I will do the review on my other blog which is kept more revitalized than this poor forsaken and neglected blog.

Protected: What’s the whole point when you feel like you’re last on the list?

March 20, 2008

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Protected: one step closer.

December 18, 2007

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Protected: Sometimes you just wish you hadn’t known.

November 19, 2007

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

NAPP : I’m still alive.

November 6, 2007

Yeah. But just barely. Anyhoooo, thanks for still visiting.

NAPP: Things you cannot ask certain friends to help you buy first.

October 22, 2007

See,Don and I were talking about certain friends and there are some people who will actually use your stuff first before you pay them back for it.

My moral of the story is :

With friends like these, you cannot ask them to help you buy

a) underwear
b) condoms
c) a dildo
d) toothbrush
e) toilet paper

This post has been x-posted to my other blog

Protected: You may block me on MSN.

October 18, 2007

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

NAPP: Goodbye cruel world.

October 17, 2007

*stress*

Have not started working yet and am already stressed. Not good. Not good at all.

And yes, the whole point of this post was to state that I start working tomorrow (or today, it’s already past 12 midnight).

And since you already know now, this post ends here.

P.S : Donny, you’d better take care of my ‘baby’ or I WILL KILL YOU. And I mean it =)

NAPP: writing for the sake of writing

October 13, 2007

 

and ranting for the sake of ranting.Mummy’s bday dinner was fun. Good Thai food, even better service and amazingly, it all came at an affordable price too. Went to Bakerzin with the penguinboyfriend to choose the cake, and I saw Black Forest cake (but my mum likes anything with coffee in it)!! Wanted to get that but he was like “are you buying it for your mother or for yourself ar?” while giving me a totally WTF look, so I took the Sumatra coffee cake lor.

Pictures will probably be up soon, but they will be under Protected Posts, as soon as I clear out my ‘baby’s memory card. Did I mention that since I’ve been back I’ve bought a lens protector (Hoya!), a display screen protector, and just 2 days ago I got a remote (aka shutter-release) control, so now cam-whoring with my ‘baby’ is easy, no more fiddling around with the self-timer on my Nikon.In case you haven’t been reading my other blog recently, well, I have been employed and am due to join the bloody rat race in 5 days time. IDREADDOTCOM.

Sure, it is a great place to work in, but I always wanted to be a tai-tai, wtf, but oh so true. Sadly, no rich lao ah pek wants to marry me *sobs*, but I think surely got at least ONE lao ah pek with no money who wants to marry me kua? *innocent look polishes halo spreads angel wings*

As the saying on small fart’s t-shirt says “FCUK IT”

Gotta make the best out of life right?

P.S: Small fart challenged the penguinboyfriend to a Counterstrike duel the other day. He told him “If you lose, you can never see my sister again.” -_____-“” Since when did I become the stakes for this, wtf man.

P.P.S: Here’s a totally unrelated photo to anything which I ranted about above.

Heart froth on a lovely cappucino!

NAPP : aROMAtherapy..

September 25, 2007

Some pictures of Rome (think Trevi Fountain/Colleseum/Arch of Constantine) are up in my OTHER BLOG. Go see!

xoxo